Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Profile Photo

Felicity Huffman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Felicity Kendall Huffman
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1962
Birth Place
Bedford, New York, USA
Felicity Huffman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series American Crime (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Movie or Limited Series American Crime (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Transamerica (2005) -
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Sports Night (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Female Lead Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie American Crime (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Performance in a Feature Film Georgia Rule (2007) -
2005 N Performance in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries Reversible Errors (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Series, Drama / Genre American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Actress in a Series, Drama American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2007 N Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Transamerica (2005) -
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Out of Order (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries American Crime (2015) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Eva Longoria, Nicollette Sheridan
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Eva Longoria, Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Marcia Cross, Teri Hatcher, Eva Longoria
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Transamerica (2005) -
2005 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Andrea Bowen, Ricardo Chavira, Marcia Cross, Teri Hatcher
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sports Night (1998) (TV) Josh Charles, Robert Guillaume, Peter Krause
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actress Transamerica (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series Sports Night (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Television (At 7060 Hollywood Blvd.) - -