Andy Murray Profile
Andy Murray Profile Photo

Andy Murray

Famous As
Professional tennis player
Birth Name
Andrew Barron Murray
Birth Date
May 15, 1987
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Professional tennis player
Popular for
The only man to win the Olympic gold and the US Open back-to-back (2012)
Birth Name
Andrew Barron Murray
Birth Date
May 15, 1987
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended Dunblane Primary School, Scotland
  • Attended Dunblane High School
  • Studied at the Schiller International School
Father
Will Murray
Mother
Judy Murray
Brother
Jamie Murray (professional tennis player)
Spouse
Kim Sears (since 11-Apr-15)
Daughter
Sophia Olivia (b. 7-Feb-16), (b. Nov-2017)
Andy Murray Video Gallery

Head Racket Commercial

video

Get Closer to Andy Murray (Head Racket Ad 3)

video

Radical Job Switch (Head Racket Ad 2)

video

Tennis Street Magic in London (Head Racket Ad)

video