Teri Hatcher Profile
Teri Hatcher Profile Photo

Teri Hatcher

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Teri Lynn Hatcher
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1964
Birth Place
Palo Alto, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)
Birth Name
Teri Lynn Hatcher
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1964
Birth Place
Palo Alto, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Studied at San Juan Ballet Studio in Los Altos, California
  • Graduated from Fremont High School, Sunnyvale, CA in 1982
  • Studied acting at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco
  • Attended De Anza College in Cupertino, California, majored in Mathematics and Engineering
Father
Owen Walker Hatcher Jr.
Mother
Esther Hatcher (nee Beshur)
Spouse
Marcus Leithold (4-Jun-88 - 1989), Jon Tenney (actor, 27-May-94 - March 2003)
Relation
Kevin Lyon (1981-1985), Richard Dean Anderson (actor), James Woods (actor), James Wilder, Michael Bolton (singer, 1992), Dean Cain (actor), Stephen Kay (actor, Nov 2006 - Oct 2007)
Daughter
Emerson Rose Tenney (b. 10-Nov-97)
Teri Hatcher Video Gallery

Before He Cheats (Live at Idol Gives Back American Idol)

video