Andy Lau Profile
Andy Lau Profile Photo

Andy Lau

Famous As
Actor, singer, producer
Birth Name
Lau Fok Wing
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1961
Birth Place
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Famous As
Actor, singer, producer
Popular for
As Leo in "House of Flying Daggers" (2004)
Birth Name
Lau Fok Wing
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1961
Birth Place
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Chinese
Education
  • Graduated from Band One Secondary School
  • Graduated from Ho Lap College, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Father
Fireman
Spouse
Carol Chu (since 24-Jun-08)
Daughter
Hanna (b. 9-May-12)
Andy Lau Video Gallery

Wo Bu Gou Ai Ni (Feat. Kelley Chan)

video

Lian Xi

video

Wen Bie

video

Xie Xie Ni De Ai

video

Sorrow

video

Bing Yu

video