Brandon Flowers Profile
Brandon Flowers Profile Photo

Brandon Flowers

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Brandon Richard Flowers
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1981
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Vocalist & keyboardist of rock band The Killers
Birth Name
Brandon Richard Flowers
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1981
Birth Place
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Chaparral High School in Las Vegas
Father
Terry
Mother
Jean
Brother
Shane (b. 4-Jul-69)
Sister
Stephanie, Shelly, Amy, April (all olders)
Spouse
Tana Brooke Mundkowsky (since 2-Aug-05)
Son
Ammon Richard (b. 14-Jul-07), Gunnar (b. Aug-2009), Henry (b. 9-Mar-11)
Brandon Flowers Video Gallery

When You Were Young (Acoustic Live)

video

Handle with Care (Live) [Feat. Wayne Coyne, "Weird Al" Yankovic, Jonathan Bates]

video

I Can Change (Live)

video

I Can Change (Lyric Video)

video

Lonely Town

video

Still Want You

video