Alfonso Ribeiro Profile
Alfonso Ribeiro Profile Photo

Alfonso Ribeiro

Famous As
Actor, dancer
Birth Name
Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro Sr.
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1971
Birth Place
Manhattan, New York City, NY, USA
Famous As
Actor, dancer
Popular for
As Carlton Banks in "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990-1996)
Birth Name
Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro Sr.
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1971
Birth Place
Manhattan, New York City, NY, USA
Height
5' 5.7
Nationality
American
Father
Michael Ribeiro
Mother
Joy (De Leon) Ribeiro
Spouse
Robin Stapler (20-Jan-02 - 19-Feb-07), Angela Ribeiro (since 13-Oct-12)
Son
Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro Jr. (b. 27-Oct-13), Anders Reyn Ribeiro (b. 30-Apr-15)
Daughter
Sienna Ribeiro (b. 2003), Ava Sue Ribeiro (b. 13-Apr-19)
Alfonso Ribeiro Video Gallery

BBQ4merica: Pulled Pork for the People - Commercial

video

LDS Commercial

video

1985 Breakin' and Poppin' Commercial

video

1984 Pepsi Commercial (with Michael Jackson)

video