Alex Rodriguez Profile
Alex Rodriguez Profile Photo

Alex Rodriguez

Famous As
Baseball player
Birth Name
Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1975
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Baseball player
Popular for
A third baseman of New York Yankees
Birth Name
Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1975
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Westminster Christian High School in Miami
  • Attended University of Miami
Father
Victor Sr.
Brother
Joe (half), Victor M. Rodriguez (half)
Sister
Suzy (half)
Spouse
Cynthia Scurtis (2-Nov-02 - Sep-2008)
Relation
Kate Hudson (actress), Cameron Diaz (actress), Torrie Wilson (former WWE Diva, Dec-2011 - Jan-2015), Jennifer Lopez (singer)
Daughter
Natasha Alexander (b. 18-Nov-04), Ella Alexander (b. 21-Apr-08)