Home > Celebrity > W > Waka Flocka Flame

Waka Flocka Flame

Waka Flocka Flame

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Juaquin Malphurs

Birth Date :

May 31, 1986

Birth Place :

Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "O Let's Do It" (2009)

Biography


Waka Flocka Flame was born by the name Juaquin Malphurs on May 31, 1986. He never dreamed of becoming an artist since he was a kid. Despite the fact that his mother is a CEO of artist management group Mizay Entertainment, he shied himself away from music and instead focused on his love for basketball.

Picture Gallery


B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-11
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-01
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-03
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-04
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-05
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests - waka-flocka-flame-bb-kings-bar-and-grill-presents-waka-flocka-flame-and-guests-06
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter