Home > Celebrity > V > Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Date :

July 30, 1964

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Spouse :

Christopher Harvest (singer, 19-Dec-98 - 29-Jun-02)

Claim to fame :

As Jasmine Dubrow in "Independence Day" (1996)

Latest News


Aubrey O'Day's Official Solo Debut Single Released

April 13, 2011 08:59:43 GMT

's fresh solo material called "Automatic" has been unveiled. An electro-pop tune with bouncy beat, it's her first official single since he left in 2009. The track was released following the season finale of her Oxygen reality show "".
...

Ali Fedotowsky, From 'Bachelorette' to New Talk Show

April 13, 2011 08:49:24 GMT

After finding a true love on "", Ali Fedotowsky landed a career as a corespondent. The 26-year-old has now nabbed the ultimate job in the field, joining "" winner , actress and fashion guru Nick Verreos for a new weekly talk show for Style Network.
...

Vivica A. Fox Engaged to Her Toyboy

January 05, 2011 03:14:20 GMT

Actress had a Christmas to remember - the actress became engaged to her toyboy boyfriend over the holidays. The "Kill Bill" star has been dating 27-year-old Omar 'Slim' White for more than a year, and was delighted to accept his proposal the day after Christmas, December 26 2010.
...

2010 BET Awards: Ciara, Ashanti and More Hit the Red Carpet

June 28, 2010 02:07:56 GMT

The 10th Annual BET Awards has been kicked off on Sunday, June 27 and was marked with the arrivals of celebrities. Coming to the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, sported a sexy but tough style with a black long-sleeved dress which has golden details.
...

Picture Gallery


Vivica A. Fox in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie - vivica-a-fox-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-04 Vivica A. Fox in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie - vivica-a-fox-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-03 Vivica A. Fox in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie - fox-ziering-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Vivica A. Fox in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie - vivica-a-fox-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Vivica A. Fox in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie - vivica-a-fox-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Vivica A. Fox in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-hercules-01 Vivica A. Fox in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-hercules-02 Vivica A. Fox in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-hercules-03 Vivica A. Fox in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-hercules-04 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-03 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-04 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-05 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-the-smurfs-2-06 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-01 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-02 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-03 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-04 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-05 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-06 Vivica A. Fox in New York Premiere of After Earth - vivica-a-fox-premiere-after-earth-07 Vivica A. Fox in The Funeral of Michael Clarke Duncan - vivica-a-fox-funeral-of-michael-clarke-duncan-02 Vivica A. Fox in The Funeral of Michael Clarke Duncan - vivica-a-fox-funeral-of-michael-clarke-duncan-01 Vivica A. Fox in Men in Black 3 New York Premiere - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-men-in-black-3-01 Vivica A. Fox in The Premiere of Joyful Noise - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-joyful-noise-02 Vivica A. Fox in The Premiere of Joyful Noise - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-premiere-joyful-noise-01 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of Puss in Boots - vivica-a-fox-premiere-puss-in-boots-02 Vivica A. Fox in The Los Angeles Premiere of Puss in Boots - vivica-a-fox-premiere-puss-in-boots-01 Vivica A. Fox in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - fahey-fox-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Vivica A. Fox in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-02 Vivica A. Fox in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - vivica-a-fox-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Vivica A. Fox in 2010 BET Awards - bet_awards_08_wenn2905952 Vivica A. Fox in 2010 BET Awards - bet_awards_14_wenn2905930 Vivica A. Fox and Michael Clarke Duncan (Cleon 'Slammin' Salmon) in Anchor Bay Films' The Slammin' Salmon (2009) Vivica A. Fox stars as Helene and Scott Elrod stars as Cory in Samuel Goldwyn Films' Home Run (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter