Home > Celebrity > A > Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alfre Ette Woodard

Birth Date :

November 08, 1952

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Roderick Spencer (writer, since 21-Oct-83)

Claim to fame :

As Geechee in "Cross Creek" (1983)

Latest News


'True Blood' 3.08 Preview: More About Lafayette's Mom

August 02, 2010 03:58:44 GMT

In the episode "Night on the Sun", "" is shaping up toward the end of the season with Bill getting hungry for blood and Jason protecting his sister from him. Shaken and disillusioned, Sookie rethinks her relationship with Bill.
...

Picture Gallery


Alfre Woodard in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - alfre-woodard-86th-annual-oscars-01 Alfre Woodard in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - alfre-woodard-86th-annual-oscars-02 Alfre Woodard in 2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-2014-essence-black-women-03 Alfre Woodard in 2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-2014-essence-black-women-02 Alfre Woodard in 2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-2014-essence-black-women-01 Alfre Woodard in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Alfre Woodard in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Alfre Woodard in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Alfre Woodard in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Alfre Woodard in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-03 Alfre Woodard in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-04 Alfre Woodard in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-01 Alfre Woodard in 25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals - alfre-woodard-25th-anniversary-palm-springs-international-film-festival-02 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - nyong-o-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-01 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-01 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-02 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-03 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-04 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-05 Alfre Woodard in Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave - alfre-woodard-premiere-12-years-a-slave-06 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alre-woodard-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alre-woodard-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alre-woodard-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - alre-woodard-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - woodard-spencer-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Alfre Woodard in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - woodard-spencer-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - woodard-spencer-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-03 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - woodard-spencer-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-02 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - woodard-spencer-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-04 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-03 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-02 Alfre Woodard in 6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - alfre-woodard-6th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-luncheon-01 Alfre Woodard in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - alfre-woodard-44th-naacp-image-awards-01 Alfre Woodard in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - alfre-woodard-44th-naacp-image-awards-02 Alfre Woodard in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - woodard-spencer-44th-naacp-image-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter