Home > Celebrity > W > Waka Flocka Flame > Waka Flocka Flame Awards

Waka Flocka Flame Awards

Waka Flocka Flame

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Juaquin Malphurs

Birth Date :

May 31, 1986

Birth Place :

Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "O Let's Do It" (2009)

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "No Hands"
shared with Roscoe Dash, Wale

BET Hip - Hop Awards


2010

Got nomination for BET Hip - Hop Award
category Rookie of The Year

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2011

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "No Hands"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Waka Flocka Flame Pictures


B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
2013 Garden of Dreams Foundation Talent Show
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests
2013 Garden of Dreams Foundation Talent Show
B B Kings Bar and Grill Presents Waka Flocka Flame and Guests