Home > Celebrity > T > Tamar Kaprelian

Tamar Kaprelian

Tamar Kaprelian

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Tamar Mardirossian

Birth Date :

October 28, 1986

Birth Place :

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "New Day" (2009)

Latest News


Exclusive Interview: Tamar Kaprelian Talks About 'Sinner or A Saint' and Her Sinner Side

December 06, 2010 10:01:26 GMT

has a classic story of being discovered more or less at random. At the age of 15, she was approached by a talent scout when singing with a school group at a local mall. The fairy tale story was not meant to be her destiny though. She parted ways with her label but when she was on her own, she was discovered more or less off the street again and later caught the attention of Ryan Tedder through her YouTube video.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter