Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Hutton

Timothy Hutton

Timothy Hutton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Tarquin Hutton

Birth Date :

August 16, 1960

Birth Place :

Malibu, California, USA

Spouse :

Debra Winger (actress, 16-Mar-86 - 1-Mar-90), Aurore Giscard d'Estaing (since 21-Jan-00)

Claim to fame :

As Conrad Jarrett in "Ordinary People" (1980)

Latest News


Controversial Groupon Ad Pulled Out of Airing

February 14, 2011 03:45:01 GMT

Company bosses behind controversial TV advertisements featuring actors , and have pulled their new commercials after coming under attack for mocking environmental and political issues.
...

Picture Gallery


Timothy Hutton in The Good Shepard World Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005542 Timothy Hutton in Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-008448 Timothy Hutton stars as Charlie Bragg in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Timothy Hutton stars as Gabriel in New Films International's Multiple Sarcasms (2010) Alec Baldwin stars as Mickey Bartlett and Timothy Hutton stars as Charlie Bragg in Screen Media Films' Lymelife (2009) Alicia Witt, Timothy Hutton and Queen Latifah in Paramount Pictures' Last Holiday (2006) Ewan McGregor, Jaymes Butler and Timothy Hutton in Summit International's The Ghost Writer (2010) Timothy Hutton stars as Richard Ledge in Anchor Bay Entertainment's The Alphabet Killer (2008) Timothy Hutton stars as Gabriel and Mira Sorvino stars as Cari in New Films International's Multiple Sarcasms (2010) Tilda Swinton and Timothy Hutton in Regent Releasing' Stephanie Daley (2007) Tilda Swinton and Timothy Hutton in Regent Releasing' Stephanie Daley (2007) Meg Ryan (Louise) and Timothy Hutton in Magnolia Pictures' Serious Moonlight (2009) Timothy Hutton in Magnolia Pictures' Serious Moonlight (2009) Julianne Nicholson stars as Sara Quinn and Timothy Hutton stars as Professor Adams in IFC Films' Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009) Meg Ryan (Louise) and Timothy Hutton in Magnolia Pictures' Serious Moonlight (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter