Home > Celebrity > S > Sadie Frost > Sadie Frost Profile

Sadie Frost Profile

Sadie Frost

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sadie Liza Vaughan

Birth Date :

June 19, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As a lusty society girl-turned-vampire in "Bram Stoker's Dracula" (1992)

Sadie Frost Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As a lusty society girl-turned-vampire in "Bram Stoker's Dracula" (1992)

Sadie Frost Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sadie Liza Vaughan

Birth Date

June 19, 1967

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Talia Conti Theatrical School
  • Manchester's Royal Exchange Theatre

Sadie Frost Family


Father

David Vaughan

Mother

Mary Davidson

Sister

Holly Davidson (actress), Sunshine Purple Tara Velvet

Spouse

Gary Kemp (7-May-88 - 1997), Jude Law (2-Sep-97 - 29-Oct-03)

Relation

Jackson Scott

Son

Finlay Munro Kemp (20-Sep-90), Rafferty Law (6-Oct-96), Rudy Law (10-Sep-02)

Daughter

Iris Law (b. 25-Oct-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sadie Frost Pictures


Road To Perdition Premiere
Get Tested! Charity Performance
Coco & Igor Premiere
Sadie Frost Leaving The The Six Shooters Photography Exhibition
The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Arrivals
The UK Film Premiere of 'Mr. Nice'
2009 Laurence Olivier Awards - Arrivals
Who's on Stage Awards