Home > Celebrity > S > Sadie Frost > Sadie Frost Filmography

Sadie Frost Filmography

Sadie Frost

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sadie Liza Vaughan

Birth Date :

June 19, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As a lusty society girl-turned-vampire in "Bram Stoker's Dracula" (1992)
Set the Thames on Fire (2015)
stars as Mrs. Hortense


The Confusion of Tongues (2015)


Molly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist InfoMolly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist (2015)
stars as Mrs. Alabaster


Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey. (2014)
stars as Beautiful Woman


Dotty (2013)
stars as Dotty


The Actress (2012)
stars as Mabel Stanford


Animal Charm (2012)


Wizard's Way (2012)
stars as Escort


Fortune's Smile (2011)
stars as Harriet Fabian


The Heavy InfoThe Heavy (2010)
stars as Dutch


The Last Supper (2009)
stars as Wife


The Town That Boars Me (2008)
stars as The Queen


Beyond the Rave (2008) - VI
stars as Fallen Angel


Shoot on Sight (2007)
stars as Fiona Monroe


Bedsitcom (2003) - TV
stars as Introducer (voice)


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Zivia Lubetkin


The Fear (2001) - TV
stars as Storyteller


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Zivia Lubetkin


Love, Honor and Obey (2000)
stars as Sadie


Soul Patrol (2000)
stars as Luisa


Rancid Aluminium (2000) aka Rancid Aluminum
stars as Sarah Thompson


Love, Honour and Obey (2000) aka Love, Honour & Obey
stars as Sadie


Presence of Mind (1999) aka Celo, El (Spain)
stars as Governess


Presence of Mind (1999)
stars as Governess


Captain Jack (1999) aka An Inch Over the Horizon
stars as Tessa


Press Gang (1998) - TV
stars as Jenny Eliot


Final Cut (1998)
stars as Sadie


An Ideal Husband (1998)
stars as Mrs. Laura Cheveley


Flypaper (1997)
stars as Natalie


Bent (1997)
stars as Max's friend


Crimetime (1996)
stars as Val


A Pyromaniac's Love Story (1995)
stars as Hattie


Büvös vadász (1994) aka Magic Hunter
stars as Eva


The Cisco Kid (1994) - TM
stars as Dominique


Shopping (1994)
stars as Jo


Splitting Heirs (1993)
stars as Angela


Papierowe malzenstwo (1992) aka Paper Marriage
stars as Employment Agency Interviewer


Dracula (1992) aka Bram Stoker's Dracula
stars as Lucy Westenra


The Krays (1990) aka The Kray Twins
stars as Sharon Pellam


A Ghost in Monte Carlo (1990) - TM aka Phantom in Monte Carlo, Ein (West Germany)
stars as Alice 20 yrs


Diamond Skulls (1989) aka Dark Obsession
stars as Rebecca


Les Girls (1988) - TV
stars as Amanda


Gentlemen and Players (1988) - TV
stars as Kate Beaufort


Empire State (1987)
stars as Tracy


Vardo (1986)


A Horse Called Jester (1979)
stars as Tina Harris


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015