Home > Celebrity > S > Sadie Frost

Sadie Frost

Sadie Frost

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sadie Liza Vaughan

Birth Date :

June 19, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Gary Kemp (7-May-88 - 1997), Jude Law (2-Sep-97 - 29-Oct-03)

Claim to fame :

As a lusty society girl-turned-vampire in "Bram Stoker's Dracula" (1992)

Latest News


Sadie Frost to Take DNA Test After Half Sister Claims

September 20, 2010 03:44:28 GMT

has been left reeling after a woman contacted her alleging she is the star's half-sister, according to a U.K. report. The British actress opened up about her father David Vaughan's womanizing in her new autobiography, "Crazy Days".
...

Sadie Frost Talks Suicide Attempt During Her Relationship With Jude Law

August 16, 2010 08:28:19 GMT

was so depressed following the birth of her first child with she turned to self-harming after a wild night of boozing. The actress divorced her first husband, Spandau Ballet star Gary Kemp, in 1995 and had a son, Rafferty, with Law the following year.
...

Jude Law and Sadie Frost Settle Dispute Over Autobiography Release

July 07, 2010 06:53:00 GMT

Actor has settled a legal dispute with his ex-wife amid concerns she was planning to reveal all about their marriage in her forthcoming autobiography. The "" star began court proceedings last week in a bid to halt the release of the memoir, titled "Crazy Days", and stop Frost from revealing private details about their troubled six-year union.
...

Jude Law Tries to Stop Ex-Wife From Releasing Autobiography

July 02, 2010 10:02:48 GMT

has started legal proceedings in a bid to stop his ex-wife releasing her autobiography, according to a U.K. report. The "Alfie" actor is said to have been fuming over Frost's plans to "lift the lid" on their union and their subsequent split in the upcoming tome, titled "Crazy Days".
...

Sadie Frost Won't Tell Jude Law's Secrets in Autobiography

May 03, 2010 04:13:49 GMT

has dismissed rumors her upcoming autobiography will tell all about her marriage to Hollywood star . The British actor was said to have been fuming over Frost's plans to "lift the lid" on their union and their subsequent split in her upcoming tome, with reports the "" star was seeking legal advice in a bid to block the publication.
...

Jude Law Fears Ex-Wife Will Reveal Past in Autobiography

March 29, 2010 05:08:44 GMT

is reportedly fuming over his ex-wife 's plans to reveal all about their marriage and subsequent divorce in a forthcoming autobiography. The "Alfie" star was married to Frost for six years before they split in 2003 and now the fashion designer is set to lift the lid on their life together in her memoir.
...

Picture Gallery


Sadie Frost in The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Arrivals - wenn3132372 Sadie Frost in The British Fashion Awards 2010 - Arrivals - wenn5582082 Sadie Frost in The UK Film Premiere of 'Mr. Nice' - wenn5551423 Sadie Frost in Coco & Igor Premiere - wenn2938145 Sadie Frost Leaving The The Six Shooters Photography Exhibition - wenn2933601 Sadie Frost in Who's on Stage Awards - wenn2680719 Sadie Frost in Get Tested! Charity Performance - wenn2673140 Sadie Frost in 2009 Laurence Olivier Awards - Arrivals - SPX-027983 Sadie Frost in Road To Perdition Premiere - AGM-001962
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter