Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Englund

Robert Englund

Robert Englund

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Barton Englund

Birth Date :

June 06, 1947

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Spouse :

Elizabeth Gardner (15-Sep-68 - 2-Jan-86), Roxanne Rogers (1986 - 1988), Nancy Booth (since 1-Oct-88)

Claim to fame :

As Freddy Krueger in A Nightmare on Elm Street sequels

Latest News


Preview: 'Chuck' Welcomes Robert Englund in Halloween Episode

October 19, 2010 03:28:44 GMT

Spy series "" will celebrate Halloween in its own style next week. Beside tapping "Nightmare on Elm Street" films star to guest star as Dr. Stanley Wheelright, the October 25 episode called "Chuck vs. the Aisle of Terror" will also be about a shocking murder.
...
©

New Clips for Carey Mulligan's 'Never Let Me Go' See the Past and Future

September 09, 2010 09:32:28 GMT

Less than a week from its limited release, "" teases audience by releasing two new clips. The first clip which is debuted by HitFix shows a scene set at Hailsham where three main characters of the film spend their childhood. The next one which is an exclusive courtesy of Los Angeles Times sees two of them, who have grown up, visiting their former teacher.
...
©

Shia LaBeouf's 'Wall Street 2' Gets New Clips

September 09, 2010 08:08:23 GMT

Three more clips from "" have made their way out via Teaser Trailer. Highlighting 's Jake "Jacob" Moore, the videos share scenes featuring him and different characters in each snippet.
...

Robert Englund to Haunt 'Chuck' for Halloween Episode

September 09, 2010 07:04:17 GMT

"" is going to have a special guest for the next month's Halloween episode. and the gang will get a visit from , the original depicter of Freddy Krueger, in an episode called "Chuck Versus Aisle of Terror".
...

Picture Gallery


Robert Englund in Revolver Golden Gods Awards - wenn5457488 Robert Englund stars as Jim Bickerman in Syfy's Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (2012) Poster of XYZ Films' Sanitarium (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter