Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Englund > Robert Englund Profile

Robert Englund Profile

Robert Englund

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Barton Englund

Birth Date :

June 06, 1947

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Freddy Krueger in A Nightmare on Elm Street sequels

Robert Englund Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Freddy Krueger in A Nightmare on Elm Street sequels

Robert Englund Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Barton Englund

Birth Date

June 06, 1947

Birth Place

Glendale, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cranbrook Theatre School n Bloomfield Hills
  • Attended UCLA
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Robert Englund Family


Father

Clyde Kent Englund

Mother

Janis MacDonald

Spouse

Elizabeth Gardner (15-Sep-68 - 2-Jan-86), Roxanne Rogers (1986 - 1988), Nancy Booth (since 1-Oct-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Englund Pictures


Revolver Golden Gods Awards