Home > Celebrity > J > Jason London

Jason London

Jason London

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Paul London

Birth Date :

November 07, 1972

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Charlie Spradling (actress, 15-Sep-99 - 17-Mar-11), Sofia Karstens (actress, since 16-Jul-11, split)

Claim to fame :

As Randall 'Pink' Floyd in "Dazed and Confused" (1993)

Latest News


Jason London Recovering From Facial Reconstructive Surgery

February 04, 2013 08:43:54 GMT

"Dazed and Confused" star is in recovery following a two-hour extensive reconstructive surgery to fix his face that got busted in a crazy bar fight in Scottsdale, Arizona last Sunday, January 27. The star's handsome face was totally unrecognizable in the post-operation photo obtained by TMZ.
...

Jason London's Rep Speaks Out After Bar Arrest

January 31, 2013 05:54:16 GMT

sends his representative to clarify swirling rumors about what happened when he was taken into police custody at the Martini Ranch. in Scottsdale, Ariz. over the weekend. The "Dazed and Confused" actor stands by his previous statement that he did nothing wrong in the incident, insisting he fell victim to a brutal attack while being arrested.
...

Jason London Arrested for Alleged Fight, Claiming the Report Is 'Total F***ing Lie'

January 30, 2013 01:53:30 GMT

maintains his innocence after he was arrested for disorderly conduct/fighting and assault on January 27. The actor, best known for his role as Randall "Pink" Floyd in "Dazed and Confused", denies the story first reported by TMZ that he punched a bouncer and cussed out cops.
...

Jason London Officially Divorced From Estranged Wife

March 19, 2011 05:56:39 GMT

Actor can finally move forward with plans to marry his fiance now that his divorce from estranged wife Charlie Spradling has been finalized. The "Dazed and Confused" star split from Spradling way back in 2002 but the L.A. Superior Court has just now granted the official divorce documents, reports TMZ.
...

Jason London Engaged to Girlfriend of Two Years

November 29, 2010 08:59:33 GMT

Actor has proposed to his girlfriend of two years. The "Dazed and Confused" star popped the question to Sofia Karstens on Saturday, November 27 - and he made the engagement extra special by presenting her with his grandmother's ring.
...

Twin Brother Thinks Jeremy London Needs 'Serious Psychological Help'

June 24, 2010 06:06:42 GMT

Actor 's twin brother is risking legal action from his famous sibling after defying a cease and desist order to voice fears the actor is back on drugs and in need of "serious psychological help" following his alleged kidnapping ordeal. The former "Party of Five" star, 37, claims he was taken hostage by a group of men in California earlier June after they offered to help him change a tire on his car.
...

Picture Gallery


Jason London in 2013 New York Film Festival Presents Dazed and Confused - Arrivals - karstens-london-2013-new-york-film-festival-01 Jason London in 2013 New York Film Festival Presents Dazed and Confused - Arrivals - karstens-london-2013-new-york-film-festival-02 Jason London in The LA Premiere of 'Machete' - wenn2973615 Jason London in The LA Premiere of 'Machete' - wenn2973630 Jason London in The LA Premiere of 'Machete' - wenn2973633 Valli Marie Rivera stars as Grandma Sophia and Jason London stars as Kurt Buzlerd in 310 House Media's Roswell FM (2014) Jason London stars as Kurt Buzlerd and Brian Tee stars as Dwayne Archimedes in 310 House Media's Roswell FM (2014) Jason London stars as Kurt Buzlerd in 310 House Media's Roswell FM (2014) Jason London stars as Kurt Buzlerd in 310 House Media's Roswell FM (2014) Poster of 310 House Media's Roswell FM (2015)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter