Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Englund > Robert Englund Awards

Robert Englund Awards

Robert Englund

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Barton Englund

Birth Date :

June 06, 1947

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Freddy Krueger in A Nightmare on Elm Street sequels

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2001

Won Life Career Award


1990

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)

1988

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards


2009

Won Chainsaw Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer (2007)

2009

Got nomination for Chainsaw Award
category Best Actor for Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer (2007)

2004

Got nomination for Chainsaw Award
category Best Actor for Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Fantafestival


1995

Won Best Actor
for The Mangler (1995)

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival


2007

Won Time-Machine Honorary Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Englund Pictures


Revolver Golden Gods Awards