Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Eggert > Nicole Eggert Awards

Nicole Eggert Awards

Nicole Eggert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Birth Date :

January 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Summer Quinn in TV series "Baywatch" (1989)

Young Artist Awards


1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Youth Actress Leading Role in a Television Series for Baywatch (1989) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series for Baywatch (1989) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in an Off-Primetime Family Series for Charles in Charge (1984) (TV)

1988

Won Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress in a Television Comedy Series for Charles in Charge (1984) (TV)

1987

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress, Guest Starring in a Television, Comedy or Drama Series for Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV)

1983

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress, Guest on a Series for Fantasy Island (1978) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicole Eggert Pictures


Comedy Central Roast Of David Hasselhoff - Arrivals
KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2010 - Arrivals
Relief Fund Pre-Oscar gifting suite Hosted by Silver Spoon Inc