Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoe Bell

Zoe Bell

Zoe Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, stuntwoman

Birth Name :

Zoe E. Bell

Birth Date :

November 17, 1978

Birth Place :

Waiheke Island, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As stunt double for "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1998-2001) (TV)

Latest News


Zoe Bell Confirms She Is in Talks for 'The ExpendaBelles'

December 19, 2013 08:18:46 GMT

is circling a role in "". The stuntwoman-turned-actress herself confirms that she has entered negotiations to be part of the kick-ass team in the all-female version of 's "".
...

Picture Gallery


Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - bell-dawson-thoms-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-02 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - zoe-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-02 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - zoe-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-03 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - zoe-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-04 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - zoe-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-05 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - thoms-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-01 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - thoms-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-02 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - zoe-bell-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-01 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - bell-dawson-thoms-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-01 Planet Hollywood Timews Square Presents Zoe Bell - zoe-bell-planet-hollywood-timews-square-02 Planet Hollywood Timews Square Presents Zoe Bell - zoe-bell-planet-hollywood-timews-square-01 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-05 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-01 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-02 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-03 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-09 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-04 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-07 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-06 Zoe Bell in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - zoe-bell-premiere-the-world-s-end-08 Zoe Bell in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - zoe-bell-2013-saturn-awards-02 Zoe Bell in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - zoe-bell-2013-saturn-awards-01 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - zoe-bell-premiere-the-internship-06 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - zoe-bell-premiere-the-internship-05 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - zoe-bell-premiere-the-internship-04 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - zoe-bell-premiere-the-internship-03 Zoe Bell in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - zoe-bell-premiere-the-internship-02 Zoe Bell stars as Bloody Holly in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Poster of Cosmic Toast Studios' Raze (2014) Poster of Cosmic Toast Studios' Raze (2014) Eve, Ellen Page, Zoe Bell and Juliette Lewis in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Brea Grant, Arden Cho, Agnes Bruckner, Serinda Swan and Zoe Bell in Phase 4 Films' The Baytown Outlaws (2013) Poster of Cosmic Toast Studios' Raze (2014) Rachel Nichols stars as Jamie and Zoe Bell stars as Sabrina in Lionsgate Films' Pawn Shop Chronicles (2014) Kristen Wiig, Drew Barrymore, Zoe Bell, Eve, Ellen Page and Andrew Wilson in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Kristen Wiig, Drew Barrymore, Ellen Page, Eve, Andrew Wilson and Zoe Bell in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter