Home > Celebrity > N > Nicole Eggert

Nicole Eggert

Nicole Eggert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Birth Date :

January 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Spouse :

Justin Herwick (since 2-Feb-00)

Claim to fame :

As Summer Quinn in TV series "Baywatch" (1989)

Latest News


Video: News Anchors Laugh Hard Over Ryan Lochte's Awkward Answers on TV Interview

April 20, 2013 03:46:33 GMT

Gearing up to release his unscripted series, just hinted that he might not fit for a live TV show. The eleven-time Olympic medalist gave silly answers when interviewed by Mike Jerrick and Sheinelle Jones on Fox 29 news' "Good Day Philadelphia", causing the two anchors to collapse into fits of laughter.
...

Celebrities Send Emotional Messages After 2nd Suspect in Boston Bombings Gets Arrested

April 20, 2013 03:25:10 GMT

Twitter was flooded with messages reacting to the arrest of 2nd suspect in Boston bombings. The likes of , , and express relief, desire for justice and gratitude toward law enforcement after the arrest was made.
...

Bradley Cooper Visits Boston Bombing Victim in Hospital

April 20, 2013 03:01:25 GMT

shows his support to a victim of Boston Marathon bombings. Accompanied by New England Patriots wide receiver Julian Edelman, Cooper went to hospital to see Jeffrey Bauman Jr. who lost both of his legs below the knee. In a picture posted by Julian on his Twitter on Thursday, April 18, Jeffrey was on his hospital bed, giving a thumb-up sign to the camera and holding a ball in his left hand, while Bradley and Julian were on the sides of his bed.
...

30 Seconds to Mars Premieres 'Up in the Air' Music Video

April 20, 2013 02:55:32 GMT

After releasing an almost one-minute teaser this week of their new music video for 'Up in the Air', finally unveiled its full version. The track, included in their upcoming fourth album, "", was first launched by the band into the International Space Station in the SpaceX Dragon Cargo Capsule from Cape Canaveral.
...

First 'Thor: The Dark World' Poster Unleashed

April 20, 2013 02:36:14 GMT

Marvel Studio hypes its upcoming film "" with the release of the first poster for the Nordic superhero film. The image captures 's Thor wielding his famous hammer Mjolnir with his intimidating look while being surrounded by some lightning.
...

Pink Floyd Pays Tribute to Album Artist Storm Thorgerson

April 20, 2013 02:23:38 GMT

mourned the death of Storm Thorgerson, an artist who helped them create cover arts for their albums over the years. Guitarist and drummer Nick Mason took to the band's official website to remember their longtime friend and collaborator.
...

Nicole Eggert Rushed to Hospital After Botched High-Dive on 'Splash'

April 20, 2013 01:38:46 GMT

Another star stumbled on ABC's "". was briefly hospitalized on Thursday, April 18 after she botched a high-dive which ended with a painful back flop into the pool during a taping of the reality show.
...

Kim Kardashian's Lawyer to Talk to Authorities About Possible Restraining Order Violation

August 03, 2010 06:30:10 GMT

A lawyer for is putting Los Angeles authorities on alert amid concerns a man banned from contacting the socialite has breached his restraining order by "tweeting" her sister and boyfriend. Kardashian took legal action against Dennis Shaun Bowman in January after he claimed he was romantically involved with the beauty.
...

'Baywatch' Babes to Return to Small Screen in Reality Series

August 03, 2010 04:37:33 GMT

Former "Baywatch" stars , , and are bouncing back to the small screen in a new U.S. reality series about living together in a beach house. The foursome, who rose to fame as Los Angeles County lifeguards in the '90s series, will co-star in "Back to the Bay", a docu-comedy about the actress' new careers.
...

Nicole Eggert Wants to Find Corey Haim's Molester

March 13, 2010 07:47:12 GMT

Tragic actor Corey Haim's ex-girlfriend has launched a one-woman crusade to track down the pervert who ruined the "Lost Boys" star's life by molesting him when he was a teenager. The former "Baywatch" babe has revealed she was dating Haim around the time of the sex acts her late ex alluded to in interviews and during a heated discussion with pal on an episode of their reality TV show "The Two Coreys".
...

Picture Gallery


Nicole Eggert in Comedy Central Roast Of David Hasselhoff - Arrivals - comedy_central_roast_22_wenn2947769 Nicole Eggert in KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2010 - Arrivals - wango_tango_12_wenn2847320 Nicole Eggert in Relief Fund Pre-Oscar gifting suite Hosted by Silver Spoon Inc - wenn5439525
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter