Home > Celebrity > A > Asa Butterfield

Asa Butterfield

Asa Butterfield

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Date :

April 01, 1997

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)

Latest News


Asa Butterfield in Talks to Blackmail Clive Owen in 'King of Kastle'

November 15, 2013 07:29:38 GMT

is eyed to star in Benaroya Pictures' indie comedy "". The 16-year-old actor who was recently seen in "" is expected to join "" star who is already tapped to play the key role.
...

'Ender's Game' Final Trailer: Fate of Humanity Rests in Asa Butterfield's Hands

August 07, 2013 02:18:39 GMT

Final trailer for "" has finally made its way out online. In the new promo video, fans are treated to more action-heavy scenes featuring as none-other-than Ender Wiggin, the one who is entrusted with the task of becoming the commander for humanity's war against alien race Formics.
...
©

Harrison Ford and Asa Butterfield on Hand for 'Ender's Game' Comic-Con Panel

June 28, 2013 03:54:37 GMT

Summit Entertainment is the latest major Hollywood studio that unveils its plans for this year's San Diego Comic-Con. "" will come to Hall H on Thursday, July 18 with new footage from the big-screen adaptation of Orson Scott Card's book set to be debuted at the convention.
...

First Look: Harrison Ford Looks Down on Asa Butterfield in 'Ender's Game'

December 06, 2012 04:09:42 GMT

looks down on in a first look photo of "". The veteran actor looks fierce in his portrayal of Colonel Hyram Graff complete with his sleek military uniform. The picture is taken in what appears to be a mess in Battle School, where Butterfield's titular character and his fellow young recruits are standing up in white pajamas.
...

'Ender's Game' Adaptation Eyes 'Hugo' Star for Lead Role

November 18, 2011 06:36:55 GMT

A big screen adaptation of Orson Scott Card's award-winning novel "" is underway. Summit Entertainment is developing the sci-fi project with "" star being eyed to star as the lead character.
...

Picture Gallery


Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-ford-premiere-ender-s-game-03 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-steinfeld-ford-premiere-ender-s-game-01 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-steinfeld-ford-davis-premiere-ender-s-game-01 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-steinfeld-ford-davis-premiere-ender-s-game-02 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-04 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-05 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-06 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-steinfeld-ford-davis-premiere-ender-s-game-03 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-steinfeld-ford-davis-premiere-ender-s-game-04 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-ford-premiere-ender-s-game-02 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - butterfield-ford-premiere-ender-s-game-01 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-03 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-02 Asa Butterfield in Premiere Ender's Game - asa-butterfield-premiere-ender-s-game-01 Asa Butterfield in Hugo Premiere - asa-butterfield-premiere-hugo-01 Asa Butterfield in Hugo Premiere - asa-butterfield-premiere-hugo-02 Asa Butterfield in Hugo Premiere - asa-butterfield-premiere-hugo-03 Asa Butterfield in Hugo Premiere - asa-butterfield-premiere-hugo-04 Asa Butterfield in Hugo Premiere - asa-butterfield-premiere-hugo-05 Asa Butterfield in EA British Academy Children's Awards 2010 - asa-butterfield-ea-british-academy-children-s-awards-2010-01 Poster of Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Poster of Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Asa Butterfield stars as Hugo Cabret and Jude Law stars as Hugo's Father in Paramount Pictures' Hugo (2011) Ben Kingsley, Hailee Steinfeld and Asa Butterfield in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Poster of Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Ethan Hawke stars as Les and Asa Butterfield stars as Jude in Archer Gray Productions' Ten Thousand Saints (2015) Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin and Abigail Breslin stars as Valentine Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013). Photo credit by Richard Foreman. Moises Arias, Hailee Steinfeld and Asa Butterfield in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013). Photo credit by Richard Foreman. Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Hailee Steinfeld stars as Petra Arkanian and Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Aramis Knight stars as Bean and Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin and Harrison Ford stars as Colonel Hyrum Graff in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013) Ben Kingsley, Harrison Ford, Asa Butterfield and Aramis Knight in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013). Photo credit by Richard Foreman. Ben Kingsley stars as Mazer Rackham and Asa Butterfield stars as Ender Wiggin in Summit Entertainment's Ender's Game (2013). Photo credit by Richard Foreman.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter