Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Bourdain

Anthony Bourdain

Anthony Bourdain

Profile


Famous as :

Chef, TV personality

Birth Name :

Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Date :

June 25, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Nancy Putkoski (1985 - 2005), Ottavia Busia (since 20-Apr-07)

Claim to fame :

As Himself - Host in "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" (2005-2012) (TV)

Picture Gallery


Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-04
Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-03
Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-02
Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-05
Anthony Bourdain in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - anthony-bourdain-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-04

Filmography


2013 : The Taste (TV)
2013 : Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (TV)
2012 : Mind of a Chef (TV)
2006 : Top Chef (TV)
2005 : Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (TV)
2002 : A Cook's Tour (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links


Similar Celebrities