Home > Celebrity > M > Mel Gibson > Mel Gibson Profile

Mel Gibson Profile

Mel Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson

Birth Date :

January 03, 1956

Birth Place :

Peekskill, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mad Max Rockatansky in "Mad Max" (1979)

Mel Gibson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, producer

Popular for

As Mad Max Rockatansky in "Mad Max" (1979)

Mel Gibson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson

Birth Date

January 03, 1956

Birth Place

Peekskill, New York, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Asquith High School For Boys, Sydney, NSW Australia
  • Attended University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
  • Graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in 1977

Mel Gibson Family


Father

Hutton Gibson (b. 26-Aug-18)

Mother

Ann Reilly (d. Dec-90)

Brother

Donal Gibson (actor, b. 13-Feb-58), Kevin, Andrew, Daniel & Christopher (twins)

Sister

Patricia, Sheila, Mary Bridget, Maura, Anne

Spouse

Robyn Moore (nurse, 7-Jun-80 - 9-Apr-09)

Relation

Oksana Grigorieva (composer/actress)

Son

Edward, Christian ('82), Willie ('85), Louis ('88), Milo ('90), Tommy ('99)

Daughter

Hannah Gibson (b. 1980), Lucia (b. 30-Oct-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mel Gibson Pictures


2014 G'DAY USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 3 - Arrivals
2014 G'DAY USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala
2014 G'DAY USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala
Stand Up for Gus Benefit - Arrivals
Stand Up for Gus Benefit - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 3 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Expendables 3 - Arrivals
The 49th International Film Festival Karlovy Vary