Home > Celebrity > M > Max von Sydow

Max von Sydow

Max von Sydow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Max Carl Adolf von Sydow

Birth Date :

April 10, 1929

Birth Place :

Lund, Skane lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Antonius Block in "The Seventh Seal" (1957)

Picture Gallery


Max von Sydow in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - sydow-brelet-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Max von Sydow in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - max-von-sydow-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Max von Sydow in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - brelet-sydow-84th-annual-academy-awards-01 Max von Sydow in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room - max-von-sydow-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-press-room-01 Max von Sydow in Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room - sydow-scorsese-orange-british-academy-film-awards-2012-press-room-01 Max von Sydow in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - max-von-sydow-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-02 Max von Sydow in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - max-von-sydow-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-01 Max von Sydow in The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals - max-von-sydow-premiere-extremely-loud-and-incredibly-close-02 Max von Sydow in The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals - max-von-sydow-premiere-extremely-loud-and-incredibly-close-01 Max von Sydow in The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals - hanks-horn-bullock-premiere-extremely-loud-and-incredibly-close-03 Max von Sydow in The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals - hanks-horn-bullock-premiere-extremely-loud-and-incredibly-close-02 Max von Sydow in Los Angeles Premiere of Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows - max-von-sydow-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-02 Max von Sydow in Los Angeles Premiere of Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows - max-von-sydow-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-01 Max von Sydow stars as Sir Walter Loxley in Universal Pictures' Robin Hood (2010) Russell Crowe stars as Robin Hood and Max von Sydow stars as Sir Walter Loxley in Universal Pictures' Robin Hood (2010) Thomas Horn stars as Oskar Schell and Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Thomas Horn stars as Oskar Schell and Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. and Thomas Horn stars as Oskar Schell in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. and Zoe Caldwell stars as Oskar's Grandmother in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. and Thomas Horn stars as Oskar Schell in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. and Thomas Horn stars as Oskar Schell in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Thomas Schell Sr. in Warner Bros. Pictures' Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012) Max von Sydow stars as Josiah Kane in RADiUS-TWC's Solomon Kane (2012) Max von Sydow stars as "Reynard" and Noemie Lenoir stars as "Genevieve" in New Line Cinema’s Rush Hour 3. Photo Credit: Glen Wilson/New Line Cinema. Max von Sydow and Mathieu Amalric star in Miramax Film's The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter