Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Addy

Mark Addy

Mark Addy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Addy Johnson

Birth Date :

January 14, 1964

Birth Place :

York, England, UK

Spouse :

Kelly Johnson (since 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Bill Miller in TV series "Still Standing" (2002-2006)

Latest News


Video: Coldplay Gathers 'Game of Thrones' Cast for a Musical in Red Nose Day Sketch

May 22, 2015 08:58:36 GMT

The full story behind the making of 's ": The Musical" is revealed in a 12-minute sketch that aired during NBC's Red Nose Day. Apparently most of the cast members initially thought it was a bad idea until came and saved the day.
...

Picture Gallery


Mark Addy in Game of Thrones Season Five World Premiere - Arrivals - mark-addy-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-5-01 Mark Addy in Game of Thrones Season Five World Premiere - Arrivals - mark-addy-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-5-02 Mark Addy stars as Friar Tuck in Universal Pictures' Robin Hood (2010) Russell Crowe stars as Robin Hood and Mark Addy stars as Friar Tuck in Universal Pictures' Robin Hood (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter