Home > Celebrity > M > Max von Sydow > Max von Sydow Profile

Max von Sydow Profile

Max von Sydow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Max Carl Adolf von Sydow

Birth Date :

April 10, 1929

Birth Place :

Lund, Skane lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Antonius Block in "The Seventh Seal" (1957)

Max von Sydow Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Antonius Block in "The Seventh Seal" (1957)

Max von Sydow Personal Fact


Birth Name

Max Carl Adolf von Sydow

Birth Date

April 10, 1929

Birth Place

Lund, Skane lan, Sweden

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Swedish

Education

  • Attended Cathedral School of Lund
  • Attended The Royal Dramatic Theatre in Stockholm in 1948 - 1951

Max von Sydow Family


Father

Carl Wilhelm von Sydow

Mother

Baroness Greta

Son

Henrik von Sydow, Clas S. von Sydow, Yvan, Cedric

Daughter

Kerstin Olin (actress, 1-Aug-51 - 1996), Catherine Brelet (filmmaker, since 30-Apr-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Max von Sydow Pictures


The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Press Room
The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals