Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Date :

April 03, 1986

Birth Place :

Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Nickelodeon's sketch comedy-variety show "All That" (1996 - 2000)

Biography


In comedy genre, it is indeed very scarce to find a young artist who could apply an excellent performance that is able to raise people's interest. However, this consternation finally can be pushed aside with the arrival of Amanda Bynes. Being considered as the next Goldie Hawn, she possesses the skill of evoking laughter with her unique style of bold, no-holds-barred physical comedy. Looking upon this, it is only a matter of time before she strives to be one of the most prominent comedy actresses of this era.

Picture Gallery


Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-24
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-11
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-10
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-09
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-08
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Kin on Sunset Boulevard - amanda-bynes-shopping-at-kin-07

Discography


2013 : Shots

Filmography


2010 : Easy A
2009 : Canned
2008 : Living Proof
2007 : Sydney White
2007 : Hairspray
2006 : She's the Man
2005 : Lovewrecked
2005 : Robots
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links