Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Rhys

Matthew Rhys

Matthew Rhys

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Date :

November 08, 1974

Birth Place :

Cardiff, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kevin Walker in TV series "Brothers & Sisters" (2006-2009)

Latest News


FX Renews 'The Americans' for Third Season After Strong Ratings

April 17, 2014 02:44:19 GMT

"" will be back for the third season, it has been announced on Wednesday, April 16. The drama starring and has quickly become a signature show for FX, taking in an average of 3.08 million total viewers and 1.47 million Adults 18-49 in the current second season.
...

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys Spotted on a Theater Date

April 01, 2014 23:42:44 GMT

The rumor of dating her "" co-star is getting persistent. Although the couple has not come forward with a confirmation, they were spotted on a date on Thursday, March 27 night.
...

'The Americans' Season 2 Gets Premiere Date, Unveils Picture of Matthew Rhys as a Texan

December 27, 2013 01:38:41 GMT

FX has set the premiere date for "" season 2. The Cold War spy drama starring and will return with its new installment on Wednesday, February 26 at 10/9c.
...

Keri Russell Reportedly Dating 'The Americans' Co-Star Matthew Rhys

December 26, 2013 14:57:47 GMT

is hit with a dating rumor just a few weeks after her divorce from husband Shane Deary was publicly confirmed. The 37-year-old actress is reportedly dating her "" co-star who previously dated actress but is now single.
...

Picture Gallery


Matthew Rhys in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - matthew-rhys-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Matthew Rhys in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - matthew-rhys-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Matthew Rhys in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-03 Matthew Rhys in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-02 Matthew Rhys in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-01 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - russell-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-03 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - matthew-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-03 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - matthew-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-02 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - matthew-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-01 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - russell-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-02 Matthew Rhys in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - russell-rhys-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-01 Matthew Rhys in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - matthew-rhys-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-02 Matthew Rhys in Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013 - matthew-rhys-glamour-women-of-the-year-awards-2013-01 Matthew Rhys in 2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - rhys-russell-2013-fx-upfront-presentation-01 Matthew Rhys in 2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-2013-fx-upfront-presentation-02 Matthew Rhys in 2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-2013-fx-upfront-presentation-01 Matthew Rhys in Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals - russell-rhys-premiere-the-americans-02 Matthew Rhys in Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals - russell-rhys-premiere-the-americans-01 Matthew Rhys in Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-premiere-the-americans-03 Matthew Rhys in Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-premiere-the-americans-02 Matthew Rhys in Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals - matthew-rhys-premiere-the-americans-01 Matthew Rhys in Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger - driver-goldberg-parry-rhys-look-back-in-anger-photocall-02 Matthew Rhys in Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger - driver-goldberg-parry-rhys-look-back-in-anger-photocall-01 Matthew Rhys in Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger - driver-goldberg-rhys-look-back-in-anger-photocall-01 Matthew Rhys in 60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-027625 Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas and Sienna Miller stars as Caitlin MacNamara in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Sienna Miller stars as Caitlin MacNamara and Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Sienna Miller stars as Caitlin MacNamara and Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas and Sienna Miller stars as Caitlin MacNamara in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Matthew Rhys, Sienna Miller, Keira Knightley and Cillian Murphy in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas and Sienna Miller stars as Caitlin MacNamara in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009) Keira Knightley stars as Vera Phillips and Matthew Rhys stars as Dylan Thomas in Lionsgate Films' The Edge of Love (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter