Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Rhys > Matthew Rhys Profile

Matthew Rhys Profile

Matthew Rhys

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Date :

November 08, 1974

Birth Place :

Cardiff, Wales, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kevin Walker in TV series "Brothers & Sisters" (2006-2009)

Matthew Rhys Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kevin Walker in TV series "Brothers & Sisters" (2006-2009)

Matthew Rhys Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Rhys Evans

Birth Date

November 08, 1974

Birth Place

Cardiff, Wales, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Welsh

Education

  • Attended Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf, Wales
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Matthew Rhys Family


Father

Glyn

Mother

Helen Evans

Sister

Rachel (older, BBC broadcast journalist)

Relation

Keri Russell (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Rhys Pictures


Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals
Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans
2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans
Premiere Screening of The Americans - Arrivals