Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Hollander

Tom Hollander

Tom Hollander

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Thomas Anthony Hollander

Birth Date :

August 25, 1967

Birth Place :

Bristol, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Logie in "Enigma" (2001)

Latest News


Christian Bale, Cate Blanchett and More Join 'Jungle Book: Origins' as the Animals

August 21, 2014 00:34:26 GMT

Just a day after 's casting in "" was announced, Warner Bros. unveiled the rest of the voice cast. , , , , and Peter Mullan are joining the Ruyard Kipling short stories adaptation as the animal characters.
...

Picture Gallery


Tom Hollander in Philips British Academy Television Awards in 2011 - Arrivals - tom-hollander-bafta-2011-01 Tom Hollander in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room - bafta_pressroom_59_wenn2748905 Tom Hollander stars as Harry in Universal Pictures' About Time (2013). Photo credit by Murray Close. Jamie Foxx stars as Nathaniel Ayers and Tom Hollander stars as Graham Claydon in DreamWorks' The Soloist (2009) Tom Hollander, Chris Addison and Director Armando Iannucci in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009) Tom Hollander stars as Harry in Universal Pictures' About Time (2013) Tom Hollander stars as Harry in Universal Pictures' About Time (2013) Domhnall Gleeson stars as Tim and Tom Hollander stars as Harry in Universal Pictures' About Time (2013) Tom Hollander stars as Simon Foster in IFC Films' In the Loop (2009). Photo credit by Nicola Dove.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter