Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Lawless

Lucy Lawless

Lucy Lawless

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date :

March 29, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Spouse :

Garth Lawless (1988 - 1995), Robert G. Tapert (since 28-Mar-98)

Claim to fame :

As Xena in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)

Picture Gallery


Lucy Lawless in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - lucy-lawless-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01
Lucy Lawless in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - lucy-lawless-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-04
Lucy Lawless in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - lucy-lawless-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-03
Lucy Lawless in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - lucy-lawless-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02
Lucy Lawless in Spartacus: War of The Damned Series Finale Premiere - Arrivals - lucy-lawless-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-04
Lucy Lawless in Spartacus: War of The Damned Series Finale Premiere - Arrivals - lucy-lawless-premiere-spartacus-war-of-the-damned-05

Filmography


2012 : Parks and Recreation (TV)
2011 : No Ordinary Family (TV)
2011 : Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (TV)
2010 : Spartacus: Blood and Sand (TV)
2009 : Angel of Death
2009 : Bitch Slap
2008 : Bedtime Stories
2008 : Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter