Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Lawless > Lucy Lawless Filmography

Lucy Lawless Filmography

Lucy Lawless

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date :

March 29, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Xena in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)
Ash vs. Evil Dead InfoAsh vs. Evil Dead (2015) - TV
stars as Ruby


Salem InfoSalem (2015) - TV
stars as Countess Marburg


Parks and Recreation InfoParks and Recreation (2012) - TV
stars as Diane Lewis


No Ordinary Family InfoNo Ordinary Family (2011) - TV
stars as Helen Burton / Mrs. X


Spartacus: Gods of the Arena InfoSpartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) - TV
stars as Lucretia


Spartacus: Blood and Sand InfoSpartacus: Blood and Sand (2010) - TV
stars as Lucretia


Bitch Slap InfoBitch Slap (2009)
stars as Mother Superior


Angel of Death (2009)
stars as Vera


Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (2008) - VI aka A Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Tale
stars as Goldmoon (voice)


Bedtime Stories InfoBedtime Stories (2008)
stars as Aspen


The Darkroom (2006)
stars as Cheryl


Xena: The 10th Anniversary Collection (2005) - VI
stars as Xena


Vampire Bats (2005) - TM
stars as Maddy Rierdon


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2005) - TV aka BSG
stars as D'Anna Biers


Locusts (2005) - TM
stars as Maddy Rierdon


Boogeyman InfoBoogeyman (2005) aka Boogeyman - Der schwarze Mann (Germany)
stars as Tim's Mother


Eurotrip InfoEurotrip (2004)
stars as Madame Vandersexxx


Tarzan (2003) - TV
stars as Kathleen Clayton


Spider-Man (2002)
stars as Punk Rock Girl


Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus (1998) - VI
stars as Xena (voice)


Peach (1995)
stars as Peach


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) - TV
stars as Xena / Lyla


Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) - TV
stars as Xena


Hercules and the Amazon Women (1994) - TM
stars as Lysia


Typhon's People (1993) - TM
stars as Mink Tertius


The Rainbow Warrior (1992) aka The Sinking of the Rainbow Warrior
stars as Jane Redmond


For the Love of Mike (1991) - TV
stars as Helen


The End of the Golden Weather (1991)
stars as Joe's Girl


A Bitter Song (1990)
stars as Nurse 1


Within the Law (1990)
stars as Verity


Funny Business (1989) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015
Weird Al Yankovic
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
Apr 16, 2015
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene Seen Leaving Bristol Farms
Apr 16, 2015
Lily Allen
Lily Allen Shows Off Her Dyed Hair of Pink and Yellow Colours
Apr 16, 2015
Louis Tomlinson, One Direction
Louis Tomlinson Leaves A Charity Event
Apr 16, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Love True Screening - Arrivals
Apr 16, 2015