Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Lawless > Lucy Lawless Profile

Lucy Lawless Profile

Lucy Lawless

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date :

March 29, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Xena in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)

Lucy Lawless Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Xena in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)

Lucy Lawless Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date

March 29, 1968

Birth Place

Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

New Zealander

Education

  • Attended the Auckland University

Lucy Lawless Family


Father

Frank Ryan

Mother

Julie Ryan

Spouse

Garth Lawless (1988 - 1995), Robert G. Tapert (since 28-Mar-98)

Son

Julius Robert Bay Tapert (b. 16-Oct-99), Judah Miro Tapert (b. 7-May-02)

Daughter

Daisy Lawless (b. 15-Jul-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lucy Lawless Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
Spartacus: War of The Damned Series Finale Premiere - Arrivals
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
Spartacus: War of The Damned Series Finale Premiere - Arrivals
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals