Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Lawless > Lucy Lawless Awards

Lucy Lawless Awards

Lucy Lawless

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date :

March 29, 1968

Birth Place :

Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Xena in TV series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Genre TV Actress for Xena: Warrior Princess (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lucy Lawless Pictures


The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
U.S. Premiere Screening of Spartacus: War of the Damned
New York Premiere of W.E. - Arrivals