Home > Celebrity > L > Lucas Till

Lucas Till

Lucas Till

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lucas Daniel Till

Birth Date :

August 10, 1990

Birth Place :

Fort Hood, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Travis Brody in "Hannah Montana: The Movie" (2009)

Latest News


Lucas Till Will Reprise His Role as Havoc in 'X-Men: Apocalypse'

April 18, 2015 03:31:29 GMT

will officially make his return as Havoc in upcoming movie "". The announcement was made by director Bryan Singer on Instagram on Friday, April 17. He shared a photo collage of Lucas in "".
...

Lucas Till Back for 'X-Men: Days of Future Past', Secret Characters Allegedly Revealed

July 16, 2013 02:15:43 GMT

Some surprising news related to "" has hit the web. First up, director Bryan Singer reveals to his Twitter followers that will make an appearance in the hotly-anticipated movie as none-other-than Havok, the role he already played in Matthew Vaughn's "". A pic of the 22-year-old actor wearing a military uniform is attached to the post.
...

Picture Gallery


Lucas Till Celebrates His 21st Birthday - lucas-till-celebrates-his-21-st-birthday-04 Lucas Till Celebrates His 21st Birthday - lucas-till-celebrates-his-21-st-birthday-03 Lucas Till Celebrates His 21st Birthday - lucas-till-celebrates-his-21-st-birthday-02 Lucas Till Celebrates His 21st Birthday - lucas-till-celebrates-his-21-st-birthday-01 Lucas Till in The New York Premiere of 'X-Men: First Class' - lucas-till-new-york-premiere-of-x-men-first-class2 Lucas Till in 35th Annual Saturn Awards - Press Room - ALO-075153 Lucas Till in 35th Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals - ALO-074438 Lucas Till in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021763 Lucas Till in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052595 Lucas Till in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052591 Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Lucas Till stars as Alex Summers/Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Michael Fassbender, Caleb Landry Jones, James McAvoy, Rose Byrne, Jennifer Lawrence and Lucas Till in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Lucas Till stars as Alex Summers/Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Lucas Till stars as Alex Summers/Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Lucas Till stars as Cayden Richards and Merritt Patterson stars as Angelina Timmins in Ketchup Entertainment's Wolves (2014) Lucas Till stars as Cayden Richards in Ketchup Entertainment's Wolves (2014) Lucas Till stars as Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody and Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Lucas Till stars as Alex Summers/Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Lucas Till stars as Alex Summers/Havok in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Kherington Payne stars as Mary and Lucas Till stars as Josh Harvest in eOne Entertainment (2015). Photo credit by Dean Buscher. Laura Dern stars as Annie and Lucas Till stars as Josh Harvest in eOne Entertainment (2015). Photo credit by Dean Buscher. Lucas Till stars as Josh Harvest in eOne Entertainment (2015). Photo credit by Dean Buscher. Michael Fassbender, Rose Byrne, January Jones, Jason Flemyng in 20th Century Fox's X-Men: First Class (2011) Lucas Till stars as Sam in Vertical Entertainment's Dark Hearts (2014) Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Poster of Ketchup Entertainment's Wolves (2014) Lucas Till stars as Larry and Jackie Chan stars as Bob Ho in Lionsgate Films' The Spy Next Door (2010) Miley Cyrus stars as Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart and Lucas Till stars as Travis Brody in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) Lucas Till stars as Josh Harvest and Jae Head stars as Tony in eOne Entertainment (2015). Photo credit by Dean Buscher. Lucas Till stars as Sam in Vertical Entertainment's Dark Hearts (2014) Emily Osment, Lucas Till and Miley Cyrus in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter