Home > Celebrity > M > Mitchel Musso

Mitchel Musso

Mitchel Musso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Mitchel Tate Musso

Birth Date :

July 09, 1991

Birth Place :

Garland, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Oliver Oken in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006-2009)

Latest News


Mitchel Musso Strikes Plea Deal in DUI Case, Glad to Put It in the Past

February 11, 2012 05:39:02 GMT

has managed to avoid jail sentence in his drunken driving case. The actor voicing Jeremy Johnson on Disney Channel's "" struck a plea deal with prosecutors on Friday, February 10, and pleaded no contest to one count of having a blood alcohol level of over 0.08.
...

Mitchel Musso Faces Six Months in Jail

October 22, 2011 17:22:38 GMT

can't escape the possibility of going to jail. The 20-year-old "" star has been charged with two counts of drunken driving.
...

Mitchel Musso Released Without Bail After DUI

October 17, 2011 16:43:02 GMT

was taken to a Burbank jail after he was busted for drunk driving on Sunday, October 16 morning. Police pulled him over after he failed to come to a stop for the officers who were directing traffic due to an accident.
...

Video Premiere: Mitchel Musso's 'Empty'

January 14, 2011 09:06:16 GMT

The fifth music video from 's eight clips filmed for his extended play "" has come out. It picks up right where "Just Go" video left off, revolving around the Disney actor as he is left heartbroken after breaking up with his girlfriend.
...

Video Premiere: Mitchel Musso's 'Just Go'

December 20, 2010 07:50:13 GMT

has debuted "Just Go" music video, a follow-up to his previous clip, "You Got Me Hooked". While the "Hooked" video features him as a happy guy who gets cozy with his love interest in a limousine, this new one is quite the opposite, seeing him breaking up with her.
...

Video Premiere: Mitchel Musso's 'Celebrate'

November 26, 2010 09:29:26 GMT

has debuted a music video in support of his latest single "Celebrate". The "" actor comes to a pool party and sets his eyes on a girl he meets there. It is the third clip from eight videos which have continuing story.
...

Picture Gallery


Mitchel Musso in Hollywood Premiere of The Disney Channel Original Movie Phineas and Ferb Across the Second Dimension - mitchel-musso-premiere-phineas-and-ferb-2-02 Mitchel Musso in Hollywood Premiere of The Disney Channel Original Movie Phineas and Ferb Across the Second Dimension - mitchel-musso-premiere-phineas-and-ferb-2-01 Mitchel Musso in The Disney ABC Television Group May 2011 Press Junket - Arrivals - mitchel-musso-disney-abc-2011-press-junket-01 Mitchel Musso in Variety's 4th Annual Power Of Youth Event - power_of_youth_07_wenn3064299 Mitchel Musso in Variety's 4th Annual Power Of Youth Event - power_of_youth_18_wenn3064310 Mitchel Musso in The 2010 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV VMAs) - Arrivals - wenn3000518 Mitchel Musso in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070137 Mitchel Musso in "17 Again" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-066569 Mitchel Musso in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052614 Mitchel Musso in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052613 Mitchel Musso in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052611 Mitchel Musso in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052607 Mitchel Musso in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051380 Mitchel Musso in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051379 Mitchel Musso in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051378 Mitchel Musso in "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-051376 Mitchel Musso in 2008 American Music Awards - Arrivals - ALO-039104 Mitchel Musso in "Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-048339 Mitchel Musso in "Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-048323 Mitchel Musso in "Bolt" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-048325 Mitchel Musso in World Premiere on "Wild Hogs" - CSH-020914 Mitchel Musso in RV Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-012168 Mitchel Musso stars as Cleatis Poole in Disney Channel's Hatching Pete (2009) Mitchel Musso stars as Cleatis Poole in Disney Channel's Hatching Pete (2009) Mitchel Musso stars as Oliver Oken / Mike Standley III and Moises Arias stars as Rico in Walt Disney Pictures' Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009). Photo credit by Sam Emerson.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter