Home > Celebrity > J > James McAvoy

James McAvoy

James McAvoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Date :

April 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Spouse :

Anne-Marie Duff (actress, since 18-Oct-06)

Claim to fame :

As Leto Atreides II on United States Sci Fi's "Children of Dune" (2003)

Picture Gallery


James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman - james-mcavoy-late-show-with-david-letterman-01
James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman - james-mcavoy-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman - james-mcavoy-late-show-with-david-letterman-03
James McAvoy in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - james-mcavoy-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01
James McAvoy in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - james-mcavoy-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-04
James McAvoy in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - james-mcavoy-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter