Home > Celebrity > J > James Remar

James Remar

James Remar

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William James Remar

Birth Date :

December 31, 1953

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Atsuko Remar

Claim to fame :

As Richard in TV series "Sex and the City" (2001-2004)

Latest News


Mark Wahlberg Enshrined in Hollywood Walk of Fame

July 30, 2010 04:06:09 GMT

Oscar-nominated actor was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on Thursday, July 29. Wahlberg, who has become the 2,414th star to receive the honor, was accompanied by his co-star on his new movie "", , who hosted the unveiling.
...

'Saw VII' Unleashes Mind Blowing 3-D Motion Poster

July 30, 2010 03:56:12 GMT

"Saw 7" is once again trying to emphasize the 3-D technology that will be used for the film by outing a new 3-D motion poster via UGO. Tagged with a line which reads, "In mind-blowing 3-D", the one-sheet displays a picture of a head statue which is broken into pieces with its small parts floating in the air.
...

Zac Efron Confirms Strip Club Visit, Admitting It Wasn't Like He Envisioned

July 30, 2010 03:25:51 GMT

has confirmed about his latest adventure - attending a strip club. The 22-year-old actor admitted his visit when making an appereance on "" show on Wednesday, July 28, stating "Yes, I was in fact," when host brought up the strip club discussion.
...

Photo Gallery: CBS, CW and Showtime Summer Press Tour Party

July 30, 2010 03:20:57 GMT

The stars of CBS, The CW and Showtime shows gathered at one place on Wednesday, July 28 night to celebrate the kick off of their Television Critics Association's press tour. CBS was the first to have its presentation on Wednesday in front of a group of TV journalists, followed by CW and Showtime the next day.
...

Miley Cyrus Is Bikini Babe in Mexico

May 25, 2010 08:50:25 GMT

has shown off her tanned skin during a recent trip in Mexico. During her downtime, which she also spent with her dad on Monday afternoon, May 24, the "" star was snapped sporting a red and white polka dot two-piece swimsuit.
...

Christina Aguilera's 'Bionic' Tour Pushed Back to 2011

May 25, 2010 08:46:58 GMT

Originally scheduled to kick off her "" tour on July 15, has bumped the gig until next year. The 29-year-old singer delayed the traveling show because she doesn't have enough time for rehearsal due to hectic schedule which includes her involvement in movie "".
...

Pictures: Backstreet Boys Kicking Off CBS' Summer Concert Series

May 25, 2010 06:41:45 GMT

appeared on CBS' "The Early Show" on May 24. Performing on the first day of its summer concert series, the boyband sang a number of songs, including the ones taken from their latest studio album "".
...

'Vampire Diaries' Beauty Nina Dobrev Enters 'Deathgames'

May 25, 2010 06:27:18 GMT

has joined "Deathgames" which already has , and on the cast line-up. The Hollywood Reporter exclusively learns that the 21-year-old beauty has been tapped to play the on-screen wife of the "" hunk.
...

Picture Gallery


James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - remar-2012-saturn-awards-02 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - james-remar-2012-saturn-awards-01 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - james-remar-2012-saturn-awards-02 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - james-remar-2012-saturn-awards-03 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - james-remar-2012-saturn-awards-04 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - james-remar-2012-saturn-awards-05 James Remar in The 2012 Saturn Awards - remar-2012-saturn-awards-01 James Remar in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - james-remar-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 James Remar in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - james-remar-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 James Remar in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - james-remar-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 James Remar in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - james-remar-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 James Remar in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - john-noble-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 James Remar in 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - golden_globe_7_wenn3169683 James Remar in Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED' - red_premiere_20_wenn3045377 James Remar in Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED' - red_premiere_69_wenn3045426 James Remar in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_38_wenn2942734 James Remar in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - summer_press_tour_33_wenn2942826 James Remar in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals - RSE-000063 James Remar in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Showtime After Party - Arrivals - RSE-000065 James Remar in Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals - ALO-029059 James Remar in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-021436 James Remar stars as Gordon Beldon in Rogue Pictures' The Unborn (2009) James Remar stars as Gabriel Loeb in Summit Entertainment's Red (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter