Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Parker Angel

Ashley Parker Angel

Ashley Parker Angel

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Ashley Ward Parker

Birth Date :

August 01, 1981

Birth Place :

Redding, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of boy band "O-Town"

Latest News


Ashley Parker Angel Explains O-Town Reunion Snub

January 20, 2011 02:59:02 GMT

Singer/actor snubbed the chance to reunite with his O-Town bandmates because he wants to "move on" with his life. The "All or Nothing" hitmakers, who formed on the first season of MTV reality show "Making the Band" in 2000, announced earlier this week they are reforming as a four-piece, without Parker Angel.
...

Picture Gallery


Ashley Parker Angel in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical 'Cry Baby' - wenn5124409
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter