Home > Celebrity > L > Liam Neeson > Liam Neeson Profile

Liam Neeson Profile

Liam Neeson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William John Neeson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1952

Birth Place :

Ballymena, Co. Antrim, UK

Claim to fame :

As Oskar Schindler in "Schindler's List" (1993)

Liam Neeson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Oskar Schindler in "Schindler's List" (1993)

Liam Neeson Personal Fact


Birth Name

William John Neeson

Birth Date

June 07, 1952

Birth Place

Ballymena, Co. Antrim, UK

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Graduated from the Gaiety School of Drama in Dublin, Ireland
  • Attended Queen's University of Belfast in in Belfast, Northern Ireland, studying physics and computer science

Liam Neeson Family


Father

Barnard Neeson

Mother

Katherine "Kitty" Brown

Sister

Elizabeth, Bernadette, Rosaline

Spouse

Natasha Richardson (actress, 3-Jul-94 - 18-Mar-09) (her death)

Relation

Helen Mirren (actress), Julia Roberts (actress), Brooke Shields (actress), Barbra Streisand (actress, singer), Sinead O'Connor (singer)

Son

Micheal Richard Antonio (b. 22-Jun-95), Daniel Jack (b. 28-Aug-96)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liam Neeson Pictures


Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
Non-Stop Berlin Gala Premiere
Non-Stop Berlin Gala Premiere
The 96 Hours - Taken 2 Germany Premiere
Non-Stop Berlin Gala Premiere
The 96 Hours - Taken 2 Germany Premiere
Non-Stop Berlin Gala Premiere
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
The 96 Hours - Taken 2 Germany Premiere