Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lou Adams

Birth Date :

August 20, 1974

Birth Place :

Vicenza, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Ashley Johnsten in "Junebug" (2005)

Biography


Born Amy Lou Adams on August 20, 1975 at the U.S. military base located in Aviano, Italy to American parents Richard and Kathryn Adams as one of their seventh children, the Oscar-nominated American film and television actress was more than an exceptional beauty. Started her acting career in Hollywood movie industry from nothing, she really is an intelligent woman whose skills as an actress will only increase with time looking upon her becoming a sought after young performer. Clockwise from the early life of her, Amy was raised in Castle Rock, Colorado, as a result of her father's military career as to why the girl then attended Douglas County High School. Grew up in a Mormon family, a member of a religious organization formed in 1830 in the US, officially called The Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints, the girl grew up finding out life was fun just like any other girls of her age.

Picture Gallery


Amy Adams and Her Daughter Arrive at LAX - amy-adams-and-her-daughter-arrive-at-lax-01
Amy Adams and Her Daughter Arrive at LAX - amy-adams-and-her-daughter-arrive-at-lax-02
Amy Adams in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - amy-adams-86th-annual-oscars-01
Amy Adams in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - amy-adams-86th-annual-oscars-02
Amy Adams in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - amy-adams-86th-annual-oscars-03
Amy Adams in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - amy-adams-86th-annual-oscars-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter