Home > Celebrity > K > Keyshia Cole > Keyshia Cole Trivia

Keyshia Cole Trivia

Keyshia Cole

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Keyshia Michelle Cole

Birth Date :

October 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Way It Is" (2005)
Chased producer DuRon all the way down to Atlanta so that he could work with her in 'I should Have Cheated'.
Collaborated with Eve in her single 'Never' that is utilized as 'Barbershop 2' soundtrack.
Recorded tracks with Messy Marv and Tony Toni Tone's Dwayne Wiggins while she was a teenager.
Inspired musically by Mary J. Blige and Brandy.
Has a sister named 'Neffeteria' who also appears in her reality show 'Keyshia Cole: The Way It Is'.
Is bi-racial from a deceased father who is Italian and mother who is African American.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keyshia Cole Pictures


14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
Universal Music Group 2014 Post-Grammy Party
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
2011 BET Honors Awards - Show