Home > Celebrity > K > Keyshia Cole > Keyshia Cole Awards

Keyshia Cole Awards

Keyshia Cole

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Keyshia Michelle Cole

Birth Date :

October 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Way It Is" (2005)

American Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist

2006

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist

BET Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "Let It Go"
shared with Missy Elliott; Lil' Kim

2008

Got nomination for BET Viewer's Choice Award
for "Let It Go"
shared with Missy Elliott; Lil' Kim

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Viewer's Choice for "Love"

Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Awards


2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - Female

2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - New

2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs Artist

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Heaven Sent"
shared with Jason Farmer; Alex Francis

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Female R&B Vocal Performance for "Heaven Sent"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary R&B Album for "Just Like You"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Let It Go"
shared with Missy Elliott; Lil' Kim

NAACP Image Awards


2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

NRJ Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category Group/Duo International of the Year
shared with P. Diddy

Soul Train Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Female Artist

2009

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "Trust"
shared with Monica

2007

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single, Female for "Love"

2006

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single, Female for "I Should Have Cheated"

2006

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Album, Female for "The Way It Is"

Vibe Awards


2005

Won Vibe Next Award


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category R&B Voice of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Vibe Vixen

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keyshia Cole Pictures


14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
Universal Music Group 2014 Post-Grammy Party
Black Girl Rock! 2012
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
Universal Music Group 2014 Post-Grammy Party
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
14th Annual Revlon Walk-Run for Women Event
2011 BET Honors Awards - Show