Home > Celebrity > K > Kelly Monaco

Kelly Monaco

Kelly Monaco

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Date :

May 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Becoming Playboy's Playmate of the Month in April 1997

Latest News


The Rolling Stones Release New Video 'Doom and Gloom'

November 21, 2012 02:56:44 GMT

Legendary rock group continue to show off their sharply-fanged guitar riffs in the new video for the single "Doom and Gloom". The track is taken from the band's greatest hits album "" released last November 12 and is their first recording together in seven years.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Sends Three Female Celebrities to Finals

November 21, 2012 02:53:10 GMT

As it's getting closer to finding its winner, ": All-Stars" sent two more contestants home on Tuesday, November 20. Following their performance in the semifinals, Apolo Anton Ohno and got the axe which means the race for the Mirror Ball Trophy is now down to three female celebrity contestants, , Melissa Rycroft and .
...

Kelly Monaco 'Devastated' After Love Split, Praising James Franco

July 22, 2010 05:54:25 GMT

Actress is still struggling to come to terms with the "devastating" end of her 18-year romance with her high school sweetheart - comparing the love loss to "giving a child up for adoption". Monaco and her longtime love Michael Gonzalez broke up in 2009, leaving the "" star single for the first time since she was 15.
...

Picture Gallery


Kelly Monaco in The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - monaco-thompson-41st-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Kelly Monaco in The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-41st-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Kelly Monaco in The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-41st-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Kelly Monaco in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Kelly Monaco in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Kelly Monaco in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-03 Kelly Monaco in Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage - kelly-monaco-launch-party-video-game-rage-05 Kelly Monaco in Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage - kelly-monaco-launch-party-video-game-rage-04 Kelly Monaco in Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage - kelly-monaco-launch-party-video-game-rage-03 Kelly Monaco in Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage - kelly-monaco-launch-party-video-game-rage-02 Kelly Monaco in Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage - kelly-monaco-launch-party-video-game-rage-01 Kelly Monaco in Candie's Host The 2011 MTV VMA After Party - Arrivals - kelly-monaco-2011-mtv-vma-after-party-01 Kelly Monaco in RED Brings The Box to LA Celebration Launch Party - kelly-monaco-red-launch-party-01 Kelly Monaco in RED Brings The Box to LA Celebration Launch Party - kelly-monaco-red-launch-party-02 Kelly Monaco in 2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet - kelly-monaco-2011-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Kelly Monaco in Star Magazine's 3rd Annual All Hollywood Party - kelly-monaco-3rd-annual-all-hollywood-party-03 Kelly Monaco in Star Magazine's 3rd Annual All Hollywood Party - kelly-monaco-3rd-annual-all-hollywood-party-02 Kelly Monaco in Star Magazine's 3rd Annual All Hollywood Party - kelly-monaco-3rd-annual-all-hollywood-party-01 Kelly Monaco in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3239980 Kelly Monaco in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3239997 Kelly Monaco in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3240005 Kelly Monaco in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3239979 Kelly Monaco in Daytime Emmy Awards Gifting Suite - wenn2908240 Kelly Monaco in 36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-083380 Kelly Monaco in 36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-083378 Kelly Monaco in "Peepshow" at Strip House at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Press Conference - PRN-030687 Kelly Monaco in EA Sports Freestyle's Facebreaker VIP Launch Party - Arrivals - TYG-001648
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter