Home > Celebrity > A > Antonio Sabato Jr.

Antonio Sabato Jr.

Antonio Sabato Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Antonio G. Sabato Jr.

Birth Date :

March 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Spouse :

Tully Jensen (model/actress, 16-May-92 - 1993), Cheryl Moana Marie (singer-songwriter, since 25-September)

Claim to fame :

As Jagger Cates in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992-1994)

Latest News


No One's Eliminated on 'Dancing With the Stars' Week 5

October 14, 2014 03:59:56 GMT

"" is not saying goodbye to any of the stars in the fifth week of the competition. No one is eliminated since it is a switch-partner week.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Announces Celebrity Contestants, Julianne Hough Joins as Fourth Judge

September 05, 2014 01:56:13 GMT

After weeks of speculations, the celebrity contestants of "" season 19 have finally been announced. On Thursday, September 4, co-hosts Tom Bergeron and took over "" to unveil the full cast and the pairings.
...

Antonio Sabato Jr.'s Third Child Is on the Way

January 20, 2011 07:45:27 GMT

Actor is set to become a dad again - his girlfriend is pregnant. Cheryl Moana Marie's baby boy is due this spring and the couple already has a name for the tot, Antonio Sabato III.
...

Jake Gyllenhaal Flirts in 'Love and Other Drugs' First Trailer

August 14, 2010 02:52:27 GMT

20th Century Fox has released the first full trailer for "" via Apple. Its opening scenes highlight 's Jamie who undoubtedly knows how to attract woman. His relentless and nearly infallible charm serve him well with the ladies and in the cutthroat world of pharmaceutical sales.
...

Antonio Sabato Jr. Replaces The Situation on 'Bones'

August 14, 2010 02:41:10 GMT

Earlier this month, and said they were wooing from "" to come as a guest star on "". Not long after, executive producer Stephen Nathan confirmed to EW that the deal was off. However, a better news just arrived in the form of
...

Stars Gather at 'Edge of Darkness' Los Angeles Premiere

January 27, 2010 08:31:17 GMT

Promoting "", Warner Bros. Pictures has held a premiere of the film on Tuesday, January 26. Taking place at Grauman's Chinese Theatre in Hollywood, California, a lot of guests hit the black carpet which was rolled out in front of the building that night.
...

Picture Gallery


Antonio Sabato Jr. in The L.A. Movie Premiere of 'Salt' - Arrivals - salt_premiere_027_wenn2930909 Antonio Sabato Jr. in The L.A. Movie Premiere of 'Salt' - Arrivals - salt_premiere_025_wenn2930946 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Los Angeles premiere of 'Edge of Darkness' - edge_of_darkness_29_wenn2724349 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Active for Life Event and Auction to Benefit The March of Dimes - wenn2706168 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Active for Life Event and Auction to Benefit The March of Dimes - wenn2706175 Antonio Sabato Jr. in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052578 Antonio Sabato Jr. in "Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-052577 Antonio Sabato Jr. in 80th Annual Academy Awards - Red Carpet - Arrivals - KMY-000410 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-012842 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-012837 Antonio Sabato Jr. in Firewall World Premiere - DGG-008667 Antonio Sabato Jr. in 13th Annual Diversity Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - CSH-005216 Antonio Sabato Jr. stars as Uncle Sven in Midwest Movies' Balls to the Wall (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter