Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Carrey > Jim Carrey Profile

Jim Carrey Profile

Jim Carrey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Eugene Carrey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1962

Birth Place :

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Ace Ventura in "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective" (1994)

Jim Carrey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ace Ventura in "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective" (1994)

Jim Carrey Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Eugene Carrey

Birth Date

January 17, 1962

Birth Place

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Blessed Trinity Catholic School in North York, Toronto, Canada
  • Attended Agincourt Collegiate Institute in Agincourt, Toronto, Canada
  • Attended Aldershot High School in Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Jim Carrey Family


Father

Percy Carrey

Mother

Kathleen Oram

Brother

John Carrey (older, factory supervisor)

Sister

Patricia Carrey Fournier, Rita Carrey (bus driver)

Spouse

Melissa Womer (former waitress, 28-Mar-87 - 11-Dec-95), Lauren Holly (actress, 23-Sept-96 - 29-Jul-97)

Relation

Linda Ronstadt (singer), Renee Zellweger (actress, engaged in 2000), Anastasiya Volochkova (ballerina), Betina Holte (model), January Jones (actress), Jenny McCarthy (actress, Dec-2005 - 2010)

Daughter

Jane Erin Carrey (b. 6-Sept-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Carrey Pictures


Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
David Lynch Foundation Honors Rick Rubin with Lifetime of Harmony Award
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone