Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Ronstadt

Linda Ronstadt

Linda Ronstadt

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Linda Maria Ronstadt

Birth Date :

July 15, 1946

Birth Place :

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart Like a Wheel" (1974)

Latest News


Linda Ronstadt Loses Singing Voice Because of Parkinson's Disease

August 24, 2013 01:55:17 GMT

Veteran singer no longer can sing because of Parkinson's disease. The 11-time Grammy winner told the AARP that she was diagnosed with the degenerative disorder, which prevents her from singing, eight months ago.
...

Picture Gallery


Linda Ronstadt Leaving Beso Restaurant - linda-ronstadt-leaving-beso-restaurant-01 Linda Ronstadt Leaving Beso Restaurant - linda-ronstadt-leaving-beso-restaurant-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter